Main Page

Entries tagged [cut-off]


2014 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore



 

*L1R5 Aggregate Scores (With Bonus Points) of Students Admitted To Junior Colleges In The 2014 Joint Admissions Exercise (JAE)

L1R5 - First language and relevant 5 subjects
         
S/No Junior College Arts Science/IB
1 Anderson JC 9 8
2 Anglo-Chinese JC 7 6
3 Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) 5 -
4 Catholic JC 10 10
5 Hwa Chong Institution 4 3
6 Innova JC 19 20
7 Jurong JC 14 15
8 Meridian JC 9 9
9 Nanyang JC 8 7
10 National JC 7 5
11 Pioneer JC 14 14
12 Raffles Institution 4 3
13 Serangoon JC 12 11
14 St. Andrew's JC 10 9
15 St. Joseph’s Institution 7 -
16 Tampines JC 13 13
17 Temasek JC 8 7
18 Victoria JC 6 5
19 Yishun JC 18 18


See also:

  1. 2013 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  2. 2012 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  3. 2011 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  4. 2010 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore



(2014-03-28 10:58:47 SGT) [education] Permalink



2013 PSLE cutoff points to 2014 Secondary 1



Sorted by the lower cut-off to Express. *schools with affliation which may have lower cut-off.

.

S/NPlanning AreaPSLE cut-off for Non-Affiliated Schools
Secondary School
(Aggregate Range of 2013 Primary 6 pupils posted to 2014 Secondary 1)
Type2014 Sec1
Express
(Lower)
2014 Sec1
Express
(Upper)
2014 Sec1
Express
(Median)
2014 Sec1
Normal (A)
Lower
2014 Sec1
Normal (T)
Lower
AFFILIATION 2014 Sec1
Express
(Lower)
Affiliated JC

.

1BUKIT TIMAHNANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL * - IPGIRLS261275263251

.

2BISHANRAFFLES INSTITUTION - IPBOYS259271262

.

3CENTRALRAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) - IPGIRLS259271262

.

4BUKIT TIMAHHWA CHONG INSTITUTION - IPBOYS256271259HWA CHONG INSTITUTION

.

5BUKIT TIMAHMETHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) - IBGIRLS256266258ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

6KALLANGDUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL - IPCO-ED256272259

.

7ANG MO KIOCHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' SCHOOL - IPGIRLS255266257CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

8BUKIT TIMAHNATIONAL JUNIOR COLLEGE - IPCO-ED255269257

.

9ANG MO KIOCHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' SCHOOL * O-levelsGIRLS253268254225CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

10QUEENSTOWNANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT) - IBBOYS253269256ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

11BEDOKTEMASEK JUNIOR COLLEGE - IPCO-ED252265254

.

12BUKIT TIMAHMETHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) - O-levelsGIRLS252257253220ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

13BEDOKVICTORIA SCHOOL - IPBOYS251264253VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

14BISHANCATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL - IPBOYS251262253CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

15JURONG WESTRIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL - IPCO-ED251271255

.

16NOVENASINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL - IPGIRLS251264252

.

17TOA PAYOHCEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL - IPGIRLS251265254

.

18NOVENASINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL * O-levelsGIRLS250256251220

.

19NOVENAST. JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION - IBBOYS250265253CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

20BISHANCATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL * O-levelsBOYS249266250240CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

21QUEENSTOWNANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT) * O-levelsBOYS249256250235ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

22TOA PAYOHCEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL - O-levelsGIRLS249265251

.

23BEDOKVICTORIA SCHOOL - O-levelsBOYS247265248VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

24ANG MO KIOANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED246258249188142

.

25BUKIT MERAHCRESCENT GIRLS' SCHOOLGIRLS245257247

.

26CHOA CHU KANGBUKIT PANJANG GOVT. HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED245262248191148

.

27CLEMENTINAN HUA HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED245259248

.

28NOVENAST. JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION * O-levelsBOYS245257247238CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

29TOA PAYOHCHIJ SECONDARY (TOA PAYOH) *GIRLS244255247177200CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

30BEDOKANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED243260246ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

31BUKIT TIMAHST. MARGARET'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *GIRLS242252243175134200ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

32SENG KANGNAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED242262246

.

33MARINE PARADECHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN)CO-ED241259243NANYANG JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

34QUEENSTOWNFAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *CO-ED241252243134200ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

35BUKIT BATOKSWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED239258241185146

.

36TOA PAYOHST. ANDREW'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS239246241180142188ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

37JURONG EASTCOMMONWEALTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED238249241170126

.

38MARINE PARADETANJONG KATONG GIRLS' SCHOOLGIRLS237259241

.

39TAMPINESNGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED237262240151221

.

40HOUGANGPAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *GIRLS236250239111205ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

41MARINE PARADETANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED236259238

.

42NOVENAANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (BARKER ROAD) *BOYS236248240173194ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

43TOA PAYOHMARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL *BOYS236249239226CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

44YISHUNCHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (YISHUN)CO-ED236255240179127NANYANG JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

45YISHUNYISHUN TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED236257240185141

.

46HOUGANGXINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED235256238185111

.

47SERANGOONZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED234250238183128

.

48ANG MO KIOPRESBYTERIAN HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED233246235172102

.

49BEDOKTEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED233250235181137

.

50CHOA CHU KANGKRANJI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232247235179117

.

51CLEMENTICLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232249234163125

.

52JURONG WESTFUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232260236176124

.

53TAMPINESDUNMAN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232252234185146

.

54BUKIT MERAHCHIJ ST. THERESA'S CONVENT *GIRLS231241235160115200CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

55TAMPINESST. HILDA'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED231244232169140189ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

56WOODLANDSRIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED231258234183144

.

57BEDOKST. ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL *GIRLS229249232163111188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

58BISHANKUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED229242231160200ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

59SENG KANGCHIJ ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT *GIRLS229246232180124200CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

60ANG MO KIOANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED228255231170135

.

61HOUGANGBOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED228241231167134

.

62JURONG WESTJURONG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED227249230178139

.

63MARINE PARADECHIJ KATONG CONVENT *GIRLS226243229162114200CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

64PASIR RISHAI SING CATHOLIC SCHOOLCO-ED226243229173134

.

65BUKIT MERAHGAN ENG SENG SCHOOLCO-ED225246230176136

.

66HOUGANGHOLY INNOCENTS' HIGH SCHOOL *CO-ED225235227169117188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

67BUKIT BATOKBUKIT BATOK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED224240228164130

.

68TAMPINESPASIR RIS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED224234227179117

.

69WOODLANDSEVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED224258228180143

.

70BEDOKST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL *BOYS223239227171140188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

71CHOA CHU KANGUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED222248226172113

.

72JURONG WESTHUA YI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED222240225176139

.

73ANG MO KIOMAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221252224152112

.

74BUKIT PANJANGWEST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221262227170132

.

75GEYLANGGEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *CO-ED221241225170148195ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

76PASIR RISPASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221237224175125

.

77SERANGOONST. GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS221245226170107188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

78PUNGGOLEDGEFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED220246225169130

.

79BEDOKBEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED218250223162116

.

80YISHUNAHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED217240223175135

.

81CHOA CHU KANGCHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED216236220165135

.

82WOODLANDSWOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED216248222175138

.

83QUEENSTOWNQUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED215238220164125

.

84SENG KANGCOMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED21524721916694

.

85BEDOKBEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214233217166104

.

86BUKIT PANJANGZHENGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED213238217173132

.

87TOA PAYOHBEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED213251218160111

.

88ANG MO KIODEYI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED212239217160104

.

89BISHANPEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED212229216152

.

90JURONG WESTYUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED212229218164130

.

91PASIR RISCORAL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED211251216168108

.

92SENG KANGNORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED211242216164101

.

93TAMPINESEAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED210236215161105

.

94WOODLANDSWOODGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED210241216168130

.

95SENG KANGPEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED209247214156133

.

96HOUGANGMONTFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS208236213156104188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

97JURONG WESTWESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED208232213164126

.

98TAMPINESTAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED206230210162133

.

99YISHUNORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED206249214165109

.

100BEDOKBEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205230211163138

.

101JURONG EASTJURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205247211171131

.

102BUKIT BATOKBUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204237212152106

.

103BUKIT PANJANGGREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204234210160108

.

104HOUGANGHOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204234209158105

.

105YISHUNNAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204246209164119

.

106YISHUNYISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204235210159129

.

107BUKIT BATOKHILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED203243210162123

.

108SENG KANGSENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED202248206162133

.

109TAMPINESJUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED202231206167126

.

110WOODLANDSCHRIST CHURCH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED202246209168121ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

111GEYLANGMANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED201237211154120188

.

112SEMBAWANGCANBERRA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED201244207155116

.

113BUKIT BATOKDUNEARN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED200238207154105

.

114WOODLANDSADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED200229208165134

.

115BEDOKDAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED199227205162124

.

116JURONG WESTJURONG WEST SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED199229204156128

.

117PUNGGOLGREENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED199241204156122

.

118QUEENSTOWNNEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED199231209153

.

119CLEMENTIKENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED195233204152112

.

120BISHANGUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED194235204152100

.

121JURONG WESTJUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED193239203152122

.

122PUNGGOLPUNGGOL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED192226198155110

.

123WOODLANDSWOODLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED192226198162131

.

124BUKIT PANJANGCHESTNUT DRIVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED19125120015495

.

125CHOA CHU KANGTECK WHYE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED190249200163125

.

126QUEENSTOWNQUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED190244206152113

.

127WOODLANDSSI LING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED190253201152103

.

128BEDOKBEDOK TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18925520815299

.

129BUKIT PANJANGASSUMPTION ENGLISH SCHOOLCO-ED189222204152101CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

130ANG MO KIOCHONG BOON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18824420015295

.

131ANG MO KIOYIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188245200153102

.

132BEDOKBEDOK NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188234198152124

.

133BEDOKPING YI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250200153107

.

134BISHANBISHAN PARK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18824220315298

.

135BISHANWHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250202154103

.

136BUKIT BATOKYUSOF ISHAK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188249202152110

.

137BUKIT MERAHBUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188247203152121

.

138BUKIT MERAHHENDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18823420315592

.

139BUKIT PANJANGFAJAR SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188244202152101

.

140CENTRALOUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188253205153103

.

141CHOA CHU KANGREGENT SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250202162114

.

142CLEMENTICLEMENTI WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18826020015294

.

143CLEMENTITANGLIN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188253202152102

.

144GEYLANGBROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188238203157105

.

145GEYLANGMACPHERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188254207152114

.

146HOUGANGSERANGOON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188242198152108

.

147HOUGANGYUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188236198152105

.

148JURONG EASTSHUQUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18824819815297

.

149JURONG WESTBOON LAY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188222195153120

.

150JURONG WESTHONG KAH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188244197154116

.

151JURONG WESTPIONEER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188232199152124

.

152JURONG WESTYUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188238199152118

.

153KALLANGBENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188243204153140

.

154NOVENABALESTIER HILL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18823320515293

.

155PASIR RISGREENVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18822920115498

.

156PASIR RISLOYANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188221198152105

.

157PASIR RISSIGLAP SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188240201152110

.

158SEMBAWANGSEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188236197152119

.

159SERANGOONPEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18826020415294

.

160SERANGOONSERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250201152114

.

161TAMPINESCHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18826020015792

.

162TAMPINESEAST VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188247200152105

.

163TAMPINESSPRINGFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188248198156110

.

164TOA PAYOHBARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188245200158116

.

165TOA PAYOHFIRST TOA PAYOH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188249207152105

.

166WOODLANDSFUCHUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188241195155116

.

167WOODLANDSMARSILING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188241196152123

.

168YISHUNNORTH VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188239201152109

.

169YISHUNNORTHBROOKS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188239199152103

.

170YISHUNNORTHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188231200155112


See also:

  1. 2012 PSLE cutoff points to 2013 Secondary 1
  2. 2011 PSLE cutoff points to 2012 Secondary 1
  3. 2010 PSLE cutoff points to 2011 Secondary 1



(2014-03-26 09:47:46 SGT) [education] Permalink



2013 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore



 

*L1R5 Aggregate Scores (With Bonus Points) of Students Admitted To Junior Colleges In The 2013 Joint Admissions Exercise (JAE)

L1R5 - First language and relevant 5 subjects
         
S/No Junior College Arts Science/IB
1 Anderson JC 9 8
2 Anglo-Chinese JC 7 6
3 Anglo-Chinese School
(Independent)
- 5
4 Catholic JC 10 10
5 Hwa Chong Institution 3 3
6 Innova JC 20 20
7 Jurong JC 12 15
8 Meridian JC 9 9
9 Nanyang JC 8 8
10 National JC 5 5
11 Pioneer JC 14 15
12 Raffles Institution 3 3
13 Serangoon JC 12 12
14 St. Andrew's JC 9 9
15 St. Joseph’s Institution - 7
16 Tampines JC 13 13
17 Temasek JC 7 7
18 Victoria JC 6 5
19 Yishun JC 19 19


See also:

  1. 2012 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  2. 2011 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  3. 2010 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore



(2013-10-27 21:11:01 SGT) [education] Permalink



2012 PSLE cutoff points to 2013 Secondary 1



Sorted by the lower cut-off to Express. *schools are those with affliation or SAP / IP / IB type of school.
Note for Band: L1B5 for Express, L1B4 for Normal
L1B5 is the average of students’ aggregate grades in L1 (English or Higher Mother Tongue Language) and the best 5 subjects;
L1B4 is the average of students’ aggregate grades in L1 (English or Higher Mother Tongue Language) and the best 4 subjects;

.

S/NPlanning AreaPSLE cut-off for Non-Affiliated Schools
Secondary School
(Aggregate Range of 2012 Primary 6 pupils posted to 2013 Secondary 1)
Type2013 Sec1
Express
(Lower)
2013 Sec1
Express
(Upper)
2013 Sec1
Express
(Median)
2013 Sec1
Normal (A)
Lower
2013 Sec1
Normal (A)
Upper

.

1BUKIT TIMAHNANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL *GIRLS265280---

.

2CENTRALRAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY)GIRLS263280---

.

3BISHANRAFFLES INSTITUTIONCO-ED263284266--

.

4BUKIT TIMAHHWA CHONG INSTITUTIONCO-ED261277264--

.

5BUKIT TIMAHNATIONAL JUNIOR COLLEGECO-ED259272261--

.

6KALLANGDUNMAN HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED256278260--

.

7JURONG WESTRIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED256282259--

.

8ANG MO KIOCHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' SCHOOL *GIRLS253268254--

.

9BUKIT TIMAHMETHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *GIRLS252267255--

.

10TOA PAYOHCEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOLGIRLS251272253--

.

11NOVENASINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL *GIRLS251260252--

.

12BEDOKTEMASEK JUNIOR COLLEGECO-ED251270254--

.

13BISHANCATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL *BOYS249261251--

.

14QUEENSTOWNANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT) *CO-ED249261252--

.

15ANG MO KIOANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED246265249191199

.

16CHOA CHU KANGBUKIT PANJANG GOVT. HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED246274249194199

.

17BEDOKVICTORIA SCHOOLBOYS246267249--

.

18CLEMENTINAN HUA HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED245265249--

.

19NOVENAST. JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION *BOYS245262246--

.

20BUKIT MERAHCRESCENT GIRLS' SCHOOLGIRLS244269247--

.

21TOA PAYOHCHIJ SECONDARY (TOA PAYOH) *GIRLS243251246192199

.

22BEDOKANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED242262246--

.

23BUKIT TIMAHST. MARGARET'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *GIRLS241251242193199

.

24SENG KANGNAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED240266244--

.

25MARINE PARADECHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN)CO-ED239258242--

.

26QUEENSTOWNFAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *CO-ED239251241--

.

27JURONG EASTCOMMONWEALTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED238251241185199

.

28BUKIT BATOKSWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED237256240188199

.

29MARINE PARADETANJONG KATONG GIRLS' SCHOOLGIRLS236271240--

.

30TAMPINESNGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED235260239199199

.

31YISHUNCHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (YISHUN)CO-ED234251238186199

.

32HOUGANGPAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *GIRLS234252237--

.

33TOA PAYOHST. ANDREW'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS234247238193198

.

34MARINE PARADETANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED234254236--

.

35HOUGANGXINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED234257238186199

.

36YISHUNYISHUN TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED234254240188199

.

37TOA PAYOHMARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL *BOYS234250238--

.

38SERANGOONZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED233254236191199

.

39CHOA CHU KANGKRANJI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232253235185199

.

40BEDOKTEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232249233196199

.

41CLEMENTICLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED231246234181199

.

42ANG MO KIOPRESBYTERIAN HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED231258233186199

.

43TAMPINESDUNMAN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED230249232192199

.

44JURONG WESTFUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED230258234181199

.

45WOODLANDSRIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED230262232185199

.

46TAMPINESST. HILDA'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED230247231192198

.

47SENG KANGCHIJ ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT *GIRLS229244232196199

.

48BUKIT MERAHCHIJ ST. THERESA'S CONVENT *GIRLS229240233181199

.

49BEDOKST. ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL *GIRLS229235230188198

.

50JURONG WESTJURONG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED228254230176199

.

51ANG MO KIOANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED227243229183198

.

52BISHANKUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED227241229184198

.

53HOUGANGBOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED226242229180196

.

54MARINE PARADECHIJ KATONG CONVENT *GIRLS226237228185199

.

55PASIR RISHAI SING CATHOLIC SCHOOLCO-ED226242228185199

.

56BUKIT MERAHGAN ENG SENG SCHOOLCO-ED225249228180199

.

57BUKIT BATOKBUKIT BATOK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED224243228179199

.

58WOODLANDSEVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED224233227181199

.

59BEDOKST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL *BOYS224241228196197

.

60HOUGANGHOLY INNOCENTS' HIGH SCHOOL *CO-ED223237225185196

.

61TAMPINESPASIR RIS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED223242226182199

.

62JURONG WESTHUA YI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED222242225180199

.

63ANG MO KIOMAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221237224178199

.

64CHOA CHU KANGUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221243225182199

.

65BUKIT PANJANGWEST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221248226182199

.

66GEYLANGGEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *CO-ED220238223194195

.

67PASIR RISPASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED220246222182199

.

68SERANGOONST. GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS220238224180193

.

69BEDOKBEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED219231222177198

.

70PUNGGOLEDGEFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED219245225180198

.

71CHOA CHU KANGCHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED218247220178197

.

72YISHUNAHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED217236222181199

.

73WOODLANDSWOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED217256221174199

.

74TOA PAYOHBEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED216238219174198

.

75SENG KANGCOMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED216244220172199

.

76JURONG WESTYUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED216229219165192

.

77BEDOKBEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED215231218168198

.

78ANG MO KIODEYI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214229218172196

.

79QUEENSTOWNQUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214239219175194

.

80BUKIT PANJANGZHENGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214239217177198

.

81PASIR RISCORAL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED213232217177197

.

82BISHANPEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED212230216170191

.

83WOODLANDSWOODGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED212242215170199

.

84TAMPINESEAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED211237215177199

.

85YISHUNORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED211235217168197

.

86BEDOKBEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED210232213170196

.

87SENG KANGNORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED210240214171199

.

88JURONG WESTWESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED210239215164198

.

89BUKIT PANJANGGREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED208232212168199

.

90JURONG EASTJURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED207233210170198

.

91HOUGANGMONTFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS207243212152194

.

92TAMPINESTAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED207228210175191

.

93BUKIT BATOKBUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205234211166197

.

94BEDOKDAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205230208166199

.

95BUKIT BATOKDUNEARN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205235209165186

.

96GEYLANGMANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED205230212173194

.

97SENG KANGPEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205236210166196

.

98YISHUNYISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204226210168193

.

99WOODLANDSADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED203226209165191

.

100HOUGANGHOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED203240208160198

.

101TAMPINESJUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED203237207171199

.

102YISHUNNAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED203227207164195

.

103WOODLANDSCHRIST CHURCH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED202238208174197

.

104SEMBAWANGCANBERRA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED201236207166198

.

105BUKIT BATOKHILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED201231206167192

.

106QUEENSTOWNNEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED201228208161187

.

107QUEENSTOWNQUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED200228208166193

.

108JURONG WESTJURONG WEST SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED198226203167193

.

109BISHANGUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED197225203154189

.

110CLEMENTIKENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED197238205168194

.

111SENG KANGSENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED197249201163196

.

112PASIR RISGREENVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED196215203154187

.

113PUNGGOLGREENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED194224202160190

.

114WOODLANDSWOODLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED194226200162196

.

115BUKIT PANJANGCHESTNUT DRIVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED193232201152196

.

116CHOA CHU KANGTECK WHYE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED193217201162193

.

117CHOA CHU KANGREGENT SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED192220201162194

.

118JURONG WESTBOON LAY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED189236195156187

.

119PUNGGOLPUNGGOL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED189220194159191

.

120ANG MO KIOYIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED189247202152187

.

121BUKIT PANJANGASSUMPTION ENGLISH SCHOOLCO-ED188244201152184

.

122NOVENABALESTIER HILL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188249204152188

.

123TOA PAYOHBARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188232200156188

.

124BEDOKBEDOK NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188227199152187

.

125BEDOKBEDOK TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188249203152181

.

126KALLANGBENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250200164188

.

127BISHANBISHAN PARK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188239199154197

.

128GEYLANGBROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188249201152188

.

129BUKIT MERAHBUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188254198160192

.

130TAMPINESCHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188235200159186

.

131ANG MO KIOCHONG BOON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188239201152187

.

132CLEMENTICLEMENTI WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250196152185

.

133TAMPINESEAST VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188240199152194

.

134BUKIT PANJANGFAJAR SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188258193158179

.

135TOA PAYOHFIRST TOA PAYOH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188225200152187

.

136WOODLANDSFUCHUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188234197159190

.

137BUKIT MERAHHENDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188235199152181

.

138JURONG WESTHONG KAH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188222197154197

.

139JURONG WESTJUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188234196152187

.

140PASIR RISLOYANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188228197152186

.

141GEYLANGMACPHERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188233201152186

.

142WOODLANDSMARSILING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250197164189

.

143YISHUNNORTH VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188232199152186

.

144YISHUNNORTHBROOKS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188236198157184

.

145YISHUNNORTHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188259197152185

.

146CENTRALOUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188256200152187

.

147SERANGOONPEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250202152189

.

148BEDOKPING YI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188251202152186

.

149JURONG WESTPIONEER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188238197152186

.

150SEMBAWANGSEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188226196158198

.

151SERANGOONSERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188230202156189

.

152HOUGANGSERANGOON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188244196152188

.

153JURONG EASTSHUQUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188248197159191

.

154WOODLANDSSI LING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250199152179

.

155PASIR RISSIGLAP SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188243202152192

.

156TAMPINESSPRINGFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188246198155187

.

157CLEMENTITANGLIN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188237199155180

.

158BISHANWHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188245200155189

.

159JURONG WESTYUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188227197153195

.

160BUKIT BATOKYUSOF ISHAK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188259200152188

.

161HOUGANGYUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188243200153189

.

162NOVENAANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (BARKER ROAD) *BOYS-----

.

163CLEMENTINUS HIGH SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCECO-ED-----

.

164#N/ASCHOOL OF THE ARTS, SINGAPORECO-ED-----


See also:

  1. 2011 PSLE cutoff points to 2012 Secondary 1
  2. 2010 PSLE cutoff points to 2011 Secondary 1



(2013-02-16 23:00:24 SGT) [education] Permalink



2012 JAE Cut-Off Points (Sorted by Cutoff)



The CCA Bonus Point System

Applicants who meet the minimum entry requirements for admission to a Polytechnic course and have done well in CCA will receive bonus points when being considered for admission into their chosen course of study at the polytechnics.

Qualification CCA Grade No. of Bonus Points Awarded
GCE "O" Level holders a. Grades of A1 - A2 2 points
b. Grades of B3 - C6 1 point
ITE Higher NITEC & NITEC holders a. Grade A 0.2 point
b. Grade B 0.15 point
c. Grade C 0.1 point
d. Grade E 0.05 point

 

Courses available in 2012 and the JAE 2012 Cut-Off Points (COP)

COP indicates the ELR2B2 aggregate score (after deducting CCA bonus points) of the last student posted to the course under the 2012 JAE.

Courses Poly Course Code 2012 JAE COP Group
International Business  NP N85 6 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
International Business  SP S36 7 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Biomedical Science SP S98 8 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biomedical Science / Biomedical Laboratory Technology NP N59 9 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Veterinary Bioscience NP N90 9 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Arts Business Management  NP N91 9 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Banking & Financial Services NP N53 9 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Engineering Science  NP N93 9 D. ENGINEERING
Psychology Studies 4 NP N77 9 F. HUMANITIES
Psychology Studies  TP T48 9 F. HUMANITIES
Molecular Biotechnology NP N49 10 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biotechnology SP S72 10 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Tourism & Resort Management NP N72 10 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Mass Communication  NP N67 10 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Pharmacy Science NP N73 11 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biomedical Science TP T27 11 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Veterinary Technology TP T45 11 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Accountancy  NP N51 11 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Studies NP N45 11 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Banking & Financial Services  SP S76 11 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Innovation and Design NEW! SP S34 11 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Creative Writing for Television and New Media  SP S41 11 F. HUMANITIES
Animation & 3D Arts NP N92 11 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Film, Sound & Video  NP N82 11 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science SP S64 12 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Business & Social Enterprise NP N79 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Accountancy SP S75 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Administration SP S71 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Human Resource Management with Psychology  SP S48 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Tourism and Resort Management SP S55 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Accounting & Finance TP T02 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aviation Management & Services  TP T04 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aeronautical Engineering SP S88 12 D. ENGINEERING
Child Psychology & Early Education  NP N86 12 F. HUMANITIES
Applied Drama and Psychology  SP S43 12 F. HUMANITIES
Music & Audio Technology SP S97 12 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Advertising & Public Relations  NP N87 12 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Chinese Media & Communication  NP N88 12 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering NP N56 13 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Chemical Engineering SP S70 13 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Nutrition, Health & Wellness SP S44 13 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Perfumery and Cosmetics Science SP S38 13 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biotechnology TP T31 13 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management  NP N40 13 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Business Information Technology NP N61 13 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Accountancy & Finance NYP C98 13 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Financial Informatics SP S46 13 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Communications & Media Management TP T40 13 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Law & Management TP T09 13 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aerospace Technology NP N65 13 D. ENGINEERING
Optometry  NP N83 13 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Optometry SP S67 13 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Chinese Studies ^ NP N70 13 F. HUMANITIES
Early Childhood Studies TP T54 13 F. HUMANITIES
Digital Forensics  TP T55 13 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Media and Communication SP S86 13 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Molecular Biotechnology NYP C74 14 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Food Science & Technology SP S47 14 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Pharmaceutical Science TP T25 14 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Architecture SP S66 14 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management  SP S95 14 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Integrated Events & Project Management  SP S50 14 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Banking & Financial Services NYP C96 14 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aerospace Electronics SP S90 14 D. ENGINEERING
Bioengineering SP S58 14 D. ENGINEERING
Aerospace Engineering  TP T51 14 D. ENGINEERING
Dental Hygiene and Therapy NYP C72 14 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Early Childhood Education NP N66 14 F. HUMANITIES
Social Sciences( Social Work)  NYP C47 14 F. HUMANITIES
Multimedia & Animation NP N55 14 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Infocomm Security Management SP S54 14 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Business Intelligence and Analytics NEW! TP T57 14 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Visual Communication and Media Design  SP S93 14 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Visual Communication TP T24 14 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Medicinal Chemistry NYP C45 15 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Pharmaceutical Sciences NYP C65 15 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Materials Science SP S37 15 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Real Estate Business NP N48 15 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Sustainable Urban Design & Engineering  NP N89 15 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Environmental Management & Water Technology SP S52 15 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Mass Media Management    NYP C93 15 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Information Technology SP S82 15 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business/Logistics & Operations Management/Marketing TP T01 15 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Hospitality & Tourism Management TP T08 15 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aerospace Electronics NP N75 15 D. ENGINEERING
Audio-visual Technology NP N76 15 D. ENGINEERING
Biomedical Engineering NP N60 15 D. ENGINEERING
Engineering with Business  SP S42 15 D. ENGINEERING
Financial Informatics  NP N81 15 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Digital Animation  SP S35 15 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Apparel Design & Merchandising TP T20 15 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Biologics & Process Technology NYP C49 16 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Baking & Culinary Science TP T44 16 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Environmental & Water Technology NP N74 16 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
International Supply Chain Management and Logistics Management 1 NP N80 16 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Management NYP C94 16 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Culinary & Catering Management TP T18 16 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Financial Business Informatics TP T17 16 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aeronautical & Aerospace Technology  NYP C51 16 D. ENGINEERING
Common Engineering Programme  SP S40 16 D. ENGINEERING
Gerontological Management Studies  TP T53 16 F. HUMANITIES
Marine Engineering SP S63 16 H. MARITIME STUDIES
Maritime Business  SP S74 16 H. MARITIME STUDIES
Digital Visual Effects NP N78 16 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Games Design & Development SP S56 16 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Interior Architecture & Design TP T22 16 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Food Science & Nutrition NYP C69 17 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biomedical Sciences RP R14 17 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Landscape Architecture SP S94 17 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Food & Beverage Business NYP C46 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Fund Management & Administration  NYP C56 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Hospitality & Tourism Management  NYP C67 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Marketing NYP C99 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Information Technology TP T36 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Leisure & Resort Management TP T19 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Retail Management TP T39 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Engineering  with Business Management Programme NP N71 17 D. ENGINEERING
Aerospace Systems & Management  NYP C52 17 D. ENGINEERING
Aerospace Electronics  TP T50 17 D. ENGINEERING
Financial Informatics NYP C58 17 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Interactive Media 5 SP S57 17 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Cyber & Digital Security TP T15 17 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Product Design & Innovation NP N68 17 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Experience and Product Design  SP S51 17 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Interior Design SP S89 17 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Visual Effects and Motion Graphics SP S39 17 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Landscape Design & Horticulture NP N57 18 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Applied Food Science & Nutrition TP T26 18 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Chemical Engineering TP T33 18 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Civil Engineering with Business  SP S68 18 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Integrated Facility Management TP T28 18 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Hotel and Hospitality Management RP R37 18 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Clean Energy Management  NP N84 18 D. ENGINEERING
Digital & Precision Engineering  NYP C62 18 D. ENGINEERING
Clean Energy  SP S45 18 D. ENGINEERING
Mechanical Engineering SP S91 18 D. ENGINEERING
Information Technology NP N54 18 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Network Systems & Security NP N64 18 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Business Intelligence & Analytics NEW! NYP C43 18 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Information Technology SP S69 18 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Marine & Offshore Technology NP N42 18 H. MARITIME STUDIES
Digital Media Design (Animation)  NYP C61 18 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Space & Interior Design NYP C64 18 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Chemical & Pharmaceutical Technology NYP C73 19 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biomedical Informatics & Engineering TP T38 19 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Sport & Wellness Management NYP C81 19 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Biomedical Engineering NYP C71 19 D. ENGINEERING
Nanotechnology & Materials Science  NYP C50 19 D. ENGINEERING
Civil Aviation  RP R39 19 D. ENGINEERING
Business Informatics NYP C78 19 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Information Security NYP C54 19 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Game & Entertainment Technology  TP T16 19 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Visual Communication NYP C63 19 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Sonic Arts RP R24 19 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Interactive Media Design TP T21 19 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Retail & Hospitality Design TP T47 19 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Chemical & Green Technology NYP C55 20 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biotechnology RP R16 20 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Consumer Behaviour and Research NEW! RP R48 20 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Integrated Events Management RP R28 20 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Process & Systems Engineering TP T43 20 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aerospace Engineering 2 RP R40 20 D. ENGINEERING
Computer Engineering SP S53 20 D. ENGINEERING
Electrical & Electronic Engineering SP S99 20 D. ENGINEERING
Common Engineering Programme TP T56 20 D. ENGINEERING
Business Enterprise IT NYP C68 20 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Information Technology TP T30 20 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Motion Graphics & Broadcast Design NYP C66 20 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Technology & Arts Management RP R25 20 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Environment Design TP T46 20 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Moving Images TP T23 20 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Product & Industrial Design TP T35 20 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Mechanical Engineering NP N41 21 D. ENGINEERING
Aerospace Avionics RP R20 21 D. ENGINEERING
Info-Communication Engineering & Design   SP S85 21 D. ENGINEERING
Mechatronics/Aerospace Engineering TP T06 21 D. ENGINEERING
Sports Coaching NEW! RP R49 21 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Digital Visual Effects NYP C57 21 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Information Technology NYP C85 21 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Digital Media Design (Games)  NYP C60 21 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Industrial Design  NYP C83 21 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Communication and Information Design RP R32 21 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Pharmaceutical Sciences RP R22 22 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Restaurant and Culinary Operations  RP R46 22 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Automation & Mechatronic Systems NP N50 22 D. ENGINEERING
Supply Chain Management RP R21 22 D. ENGINEERING
Mechatronics and Robotics  SP S73 22 D. ENGINEERING
Clean Energy  TP T52 22 D. ENGINEERING
Electrical & Electronic Engineering Programme 3 TP T05 22 D. ENGINEERING
Digital Entertainment Technology (Games) NYP C70 22 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Interactive Media Informatics TP T34 22 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Digital Media Design (Interaction Design)  NYP C59 22 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Design for Interactivity RP R36 22 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Game Design  RP R35 22 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
New Media RP R19 22 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
3D Interactive Media Technology TP T49 22 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Green Building & Sustainability   TP T29 23 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Electrical Engineering with Eco-Design   NYP C48 23 D. ENGINEERING
Computer Engineering TP T13 23 D. ENGINEERING
Infocomm & Network Engineering TP T37 23 D. ENGINEERING
Electrical Engineering NP N43 24 D. ENGINEERING
Engineering Informatics NYP C80 24 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Mobile & Network Services TP T42 24 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Electronic & Computer Engineering NP N44 25 D. ENGINEERING
Telematics & Media Technology  NYP C53 25 D. ENGINEERING
Business Applications RP R18 25 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Environmental Science RP R29 26 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Materials Science RP R17 26 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Customer Relationship and Service Management  RP R34 26 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Sports & Leisure Management RP R27 26 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Wellness, Lifestyle and Spa Management  RP R44 26 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Electronics, Computer & Communications Engineering NYP C89 26 D. ENGINEERING
Manufacturing Engineering NYP C88 26 D. ENGINEERING
Mechatronics Engineering NYP C87 26 D. ENGINEERING
Multimedia & Infocomm Technology NYP C75 26 D. ENGINEERING
Biomedical Electronics RP R15 26 D. ENGINEERING
Common Engineering Programme  RP R42 26 D. ENGINEERING
Digital Entertainment Electronics  RP R38 26 D. ENGINEERING
Industrial & Operations Management RP R11 26 D. ENGINEERING
Micro & Nanotechnology RP R30 26 D. ENGINEERING
Renewable Energy Engineering  RP R41 26 D. ENGINEERING
Health Management and Promotion RP R43 26 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Healthcare Administration  RP R45 26 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Outdoor & Adventure Learning RP R33 26 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Sports & Exercise Sciences RP R26 26 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Business Information Systems  RP R13 26 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Information Technology RP R12 26 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Interactive and Digital Media RP R31 26 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
IT Service Management RP R23 26 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Mobile Software Development NEW! RP R47 26 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Health Sciences (Nursing) NP N69 28 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Nursing NYP C97 28 E. HEALTH SCIENCES


See also:

  1. JAE 2012 Cut-Off Points
  2. JAE 2011 Cut-Off Points
  3. 2011 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  4. 2010 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore


Reference:
Guide to Polytechnic Education Singapore - JOINT ADMISSIONS EXERCISE (JAE)



(2012-12-04 15:45:04 SGT) [education] Permalink


2012 O-Levels cut off point to Polytechnic in Singapore (JAE 2012 Cut-Off Points)



The CCA Bonus Point System

Applicants who meet the minimum entry requirements for admission to a Polytechnic course and have done well in CCA will receive bonus points when being considered for admission into their chosen course of study at the polytechnics.

Qualification CCA Grade No. of Bonus Points Awarded
GCE "O" Level holders a. Grades of A1 - A2 2 points
b. Grades of B3 - C6 1 point
ITE Higher NITEC & NITEC holders a. Grade A 0.2 point
b. Grade B 0.15 point
c. Grade C 0.1 point
d. Grade E 0.05 point

 

Courses available in 2012 and the JAE 2012 Cut-Off Points (COP)

COP indicates the ELR2B2 aggregate score (after deducting CCA bonus points) of the last student posted to the course under the 2012 JAE.

Courses by Group Poly Course Code 2012 JAE COP
A. APPLIED SCIENCES
Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science SP S64 12
Applied Food Science & Nutrition TP T26 18
Baking & Culinary Science TP T44 16
Biologics & Process Technology NYP C49 16
Biomedical Informatics & Engineering TP T38 19
Biomedical Science SP S98 8
Biomedical Science TP T27 11
Biomedical Science / Biomedical Laboratory Technology NP N59 9
Biomedical Sciences RP R14 17
Biotechnology RP R16 20
Biotechnology SP S72 10
Biotechnology TP T31 13
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering NP N56 13
Chemical & Green Technology NYP C55 20
Chemical & Pharmaceutical Technology NYP C73 19
Chemical Engineering SP S70 13
Chemical Engineering TP T33 18
Environmental Science RP R29 26
Food Science & Nutrition NYP C69 17
Food Science & Technology SP S47 14
Landscape Design & Horticulture NP N57 18
Materials Science RP R17 26
Materials Science SP S37 15
Medicinal Chemistry NYP C45 15
Molecular Biotechnology NP N49 10
Molecular Biotechnology NYP C74 14
Nutrition, Health & Wellness SP S44 13
Perfumery and Cosmetics Science SP S38 13
Pharmaceutical Science TP T25 14
Pharmaceutical Sciences RP R22 22
Pharmaceutical Sciences NYP C65 15
Pharmacy Science NP N73 11
Veterinary Bioscience NP N90 9
Veterinary Technology TP T45 11
B. BUILT ENVIRONMENT
Architecture SP S66 14
Civil Engineering with Business SP S68 18
Environmental & Water Technology NP N74 16
Environmental Management & Water Technology SP S52 15
Green Building & Sustainability   TP T29 23
Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management  NP N40 13
Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management SP S95 14
Integrated Events & Project Management SP S50 14
Integrated Facility Management TP T28 18
Landscape Architecture SP S94 17
Real Estate Business NP N48 15
Sustainable Urban Design & Engineering NP N89 15
C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Accountancy NP N51 11
Accountancy SP S75 12
Accountancy & Finance NYP C98 13
Accounting & Finance TP T02 12
Arts Business Management NP N91 9
Aviation Management & Services TP T04 12
Banking & Financial Services NYP C96 14
Banking & Financial Services NP N53 9
Banking & Financial Services SP S76 11
Business & Social Enterprise NP N79 12
Business Administration SP S71 12
Business Information Technology NP N61 13
Business Information Technology SP S82 15
Business Information Technology TP T36 17
Business Innovation and Design NEW! SP S34 11
Business Management NYP C94 16
Business Process & Systems Engineering TP T43 20
Business Studies NP N45 11
Business/Logistics & Operations Management/Marketing TP T01 15
Communications & Media Management TP T40 13
Consumer Behaviour and Research NEW! RP R48 20
Culinary & Catering Management TP T18 16
Customer Relationship and Service Management RP R34 26
Financial Business Informatics TP T17 16
Financial Informatics SP S46 13
Food & Beverage Business NYP C46 17
Fund Management & Administration NYP C56 17
Hospitality & Tourism Management TP T08 15
Hospitality & Tourism Management NYP C67 17
Hotel and Hospitality Management RP R37 18
Human Resource Management with Psychology SP S48 12
Integrated Events Management RP R28 20
International Business NP N85 6
International Business SP S36 7
International Supply Chain Management and Logistics Management 1 NP N80 16
Law & Management TP T09 13
Leisure & Resort Management TP T19 17
Marketing NYP C99 17
Mass Media Management   NYP C93 15
Restaurant and Culinary Operations RP R46 22
Retail Management TP T39 17
Sport & Wellness Management NYP C81 19
Sports & Leisure Management RP R27 26
Tourism & Resort Management NP N72 10
Tourism and Resort Management SP S55 12
Wellness, Lifestyle and Spa Management RP R44 26
D. ENGINEERING
Aeronautical & Aerospace Technology NYP C51 16
Aeronautical Engineering SP S88 12
Aerospace Avionics RP R20 21
Aerospace Electronics NP N75 15
Aerospace Electronics SP S90 14
Aerospace Electronics TP T50 17
Aerospace Engineering TP T51 14
Aerospace Engineering 2 RP R40 20
Aerospace Systems & Management NYP C52 17
Aerospace Technology NP N65 13
Audio-visual Technology NP N76 15
Automation & Mechatronic Systems NP N50 22
Bioengineering SP S58 14
Biomedical Electronics RP R15 26
Biomedical Engineering NP N60 15
Biomedical Engineering NYP C71 19
Civil Aviation RP R39 19
Clean Energy SP S45 18
Clean Energy TP T52 22
Clean Energy Management NP N84 18
Common Engineering Programme RP R42 26
Common Engineering Programme SP S40 16
Common Engineering Programme TP T56 20
Computer Engineering SP S53 20
Computer Engineering TP T13 23
Digital & Precision Engineering NYP C62 18
Digital Entertainment Electronics RP R38 26
Electrical & Electronic Engineering SP S99 20
Electrical & Electronic Engineering Programme 3 TP T05 22
Electrical Engineering NP N43 24
Electrical Engineering with Eco-Design   NYP C48 23
Electronic & Computer Engineering NP N44 25
Electronics, Computer & Communications Engineering NYP C89 26
Engineering Science NP N93 9
Engineering with Business SP S42 15
Engineering with Business Management Programme NP N71 17
Industrial & Operations Management RP R11 26
Infocomm & Network Engineering TP T37 23
Info-Communication Engineering & Design  SP S85 21
Manufacturing Engineering NYP C88 26
Mechanical Engineering NP N41 21
Mechanical Engineering SP S91 18
Mechatronics/Aerospace Engineering TP T06 21
Mechatronics and Robotics SP S73 22
Mechatronics Engineering NYP C87 26
Micro & Nanotechnology RP R30 26
Multimedia & Infocomm Technology NYP C75 26
Nanotechnology & Materials Science NYP C50 19
Renewable Energy Engineering RP R41 26
Supply Chain Management RP R21 22
Telematics & Media Technology NYP C53 25
E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Dental Hygiene and Therapy NYP C72 14
Health Management and Promotion RP R43 26
Health Sciences (Nursing) NP N69 28
Healthcare Administration RP R45 26
Nursing NYP C97 28
Optometry NP N83 13
Optometry SP S67 13
Outdoor & Adventure Learning RP R33 26
Sports & Exercise Sciences RP R26 26
Sports Coaching NEW! RP R49 21
F. HUMANITIES
Applied Drama and Psychology SP S43 12
Child Psychology & Early Education NP N86 12
Chinese Studies ^ NP N70 13
Creative Writing for Television and New Media SP S41 11
Early Childhood Education NP N66 14
Early Childhood Studies TP T54 13
Gerontological Management Studies TP T53 16
Psychology Studies 4 NP N77 9
Psychology Studies TP T48 9
Social Sciences( Social Work) NYP C47 14
G. INFORMATION & DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Business Applications RP R18 25
Business Enterprise IT NYP C68 20
Business Informatics NYP C78 19
Business Information Systems RP R13 26
Business Intelligence & Analytics NEW! NYP C43 18
Business Intelligence and Analytics NEW! TP T57 14
Cyber & Digital Security TP T15 17
Digital Entertainment Technology (Games) NYP C70 22
Digital Forensics TP T55 13
Digital Visual Effects NYP C57 21
Engineering Informatics NYP C80 24
Financial Informatics NYP C58 17
Financial Informatics NP N81 15
Game & Entertainment Technology TP T16 19
Infocomm Security Management SP S54 14
Information Security NYP C54 19
Information Technology NYP C85 21
Information Technology NP N54 18
Information Technology RP R12 26
Information Technology SP S69 18
Information Technology TP T30 20
Interactive and Digital Media RP R31 26
Interactive Media 5 SP S57 17
Interactive Media Informatics TP T34 22
IT Service Management RP R23 26
Mobile & Network Services TP T42 24
Mobile Software Development NEW! RP R47 26
Multimedia & Animation NP N55 14
Music & Audio Technology SP S97 12
Network Systems & Security NP N64 18
H. MARITIME STUDIES
Marine & Offshore Technology NP N42 18
Marine Engineering SP S63 16
Maritime Business SP S74 16
I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
3D Interactive Media Technology TP T49 22
Advertising & Public Relations NP N87 12
Animation & 3D Arts NP N92 11
Apparel Design & Merchandising TP T20 15
Chinese Media & Communication NP N88 12
Communication and Information Design RP R32 21
Design for Interactivity RP R36 22
Digital Animation SP S35 15
Digital Media Design (Animation) NYP C61 18
Digital Media Design (Games) NYP C60 21
Digital Media Design (Interaction Design) NYP C59 22
Digital Visual Effects NP N78 16
Environment Design TP T46 20
Experience and Product Design SP S51 17
Film, Sound & Video NP N82 11
Game Design RP R35 22
Games Design & Development SP S56 16
Industrial Design NYP C83 21
Interactive Media Design TP T21 19
Interior Architecture & Design TP T22 16
Interior Design SP S89 17
Mass Communication NP N67 10
Media and Communication SP S86 13
Motion Graphics & Broadcast Design NYP C66 20
Moving Images TP T23 20
New Media RP R19 22
Product & Industrial Design TP T35 20
Product Design & Innovation NP N68 17
Retail & Hospitality Design TP T47 19
Sonic Arts RP R24 19
Space & Interior Design NYP C64 18
Technology & Arts Management RP R25 20
Visual Communication TP T24 14
Visual Communication NYP C63 19
Visual Communication and Media Design SP S93 14
Visual Effects and Motion Graphics SP S39 17

1 - Merger of International Supply Chain Management and Logistics Management (NP)
2 - Aerospace Engineering (Quality Systems) (RP) in 2011
3 - Known as Electronics/Media & communication Technology/Computer Engineering/ Microelectronics/Aerospace Electronics (TP) in 2011
4 - Known as Psychology & Community Services (NP) in 2011
5 - Known as Digital Media (SP) in 2011

** - Refer to Business & Management section in the Joint Admissions Exercise (JAE) Information booklet

^ The Chinese Studies course (NP) is also offered under a separate exercise administered by the Ministry of Education (MOE) for applicants keen on a teaching career with MOE.



See also:

  1. JAE 2011 Cut-Off Points
  2. 2011 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  3. 2010 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore


Reference:
Guide to Polytechnic Education Singapore - JOINT ADMISSIONS EXERCISE (JAE)



(2012-12-04 15:11:43 SGT) [education] Permalink








Search

Sponsored Links



Categories

Tags

art_n_craft

cny

comic

cut-off

cut-off_jc

cut-off_psle

cut-off_uni

education

family

flash

k-drama

maths

movies

mr_clever

mr_earnest

mr_steady

ms_chatterbox

ms_excel

office2003

p1

p2

p3

pet

school

science

singapore

syllabus

travel

tutorial

windows
Links


Navigation

Front Page
Weblog
TagsIndex
Privacy Policy
Login
Decals





rss feed for in Biow's World..

powered by Roller