Main Page

Entries tagged [cut-off]


2014 PSLE cutoff points to 2015 Secondary 1



Sorted by the lower cut-off to Express.
astericks (*): indicates that the secondary schools has an affliation to primary school - which means lower cut-off.
Affiliated JC: are JC which affliate to the secondary school for O-level track.
Integrated Programmes (IP) JC Partner: IP track where secondary school pupils proceed to JC partner

.

S/NPlanning AreaPSLE cut-off for Non-Affiliated Schools
Secondary School
(Aggregate Range of 2014 Primary 6 pupils posted to 2015 Secondary 1)
Type2015 Sec1
Express
(Lower)
2015 Sec1
Express
(Upper)
2015 Sec1
Express
(Median)
2015 Sec1
Normal (A)
Lower
2015 Sec1
Normal (T)
Lower
AFFILIATION 2015 Sec1
Express
(Lower)
Affiliated JCIntegrated Programmes (IP) JC Partner

.

1BUKIT TIMAHNANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL * - IPGIRLS262277265250HWA CHONG INSTITUTION

.

2CENTRALRAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) - IPGIRLS258273262RAFFLES INSTITUTION

.

3BISHANRAFFLES INSTITUTION - IPBOYS256275261RAFFLES INSTITUTION

.

4BUKIT TIMAHHWA CHONG INSTITUTION - IPBOYS256270259HWA CHONG INSTITUTION

.

5BUKIT TIMAHMETHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) - IBGIRLS256268258ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT)

.

6BUKIT TIMAHNATIONAL JUNIOR COLLEGE - IPCO-ED254268256-

.

7ANG MO KIOCHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' SCHOOL - IPGIRLS253269256New Government JC
(eventually located along
Sin Ming Avenue)

.

8KALLANGDUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL - IPCO-ED253269257-

.

9QUEENSTOWNANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT) - IBBOYS252265254-

.

10TOA PAYOHCEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL - IPGIRLS252267255VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

11NOVENASINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL - IPGIRLS250265252New Government JC
(eventually located along
Sin Ming Avenue)

.

12BEDOKTEMASEK JUNIOR COLLEGE - IPCO-ED249264252-

.

13BEDOKVICTORIA SCHOOL - IPBOYS249267252VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

14BISHANCATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL - IPBOYS249262253New Government JC
(eventually located along
Sin Ming Avenue)

.

15JURONG WESTRIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL - IPCO-ED249269253-

.

16NOVENASINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL * O-levelsGIRLS248257250220

.

17NOVENAST. JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION - IBBOYS248265251-

.

18TOA PAYOHCEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL - O-levelsGIRLS248264250

.

19BUKIT TIMAHMETHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) - O-levelsGIRLS247256251221ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

20QUEENSTOWNANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT) * O-levelsBOYS247256249235ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

21ANG MO KIOANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED245263247188144

.

22ANG MO KIOCHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' SCHOOL * O-levelsGIRLS245262251231CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

23BISHANCATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL * O-levelsBOYS245267248240CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

24CHOA CHU KANGBUKIT PANJANG GOVT. HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED245264248191146

.

25BEDOKVICTORIA SCHOOL - O-levelsBOYS243259247VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

26TOA PAYOHCHIJ SECONDARY (TOA PAYOH) *GIRLS243249245184CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

27BUKIT MERAHCRESCENT GIRLS' SCHOOLGIRLS242257245

.

28BUKIT TIMAHST. MARGARET'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *GIRLS242247243189139200ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

29CLEMENTINAN HUA HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED242260246

.

30NOVENAST. JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION * O-levelsBOYS242261244238CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

31TOA PAYOHST. ANDREW'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS242245242186137188ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

32HOUGANGPAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *GIRLS241253243187111205ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

33QUEENSTOWNFAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *CO-ED241253242121200ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

34SENG KANGNAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED240265245

.

35BEDOKANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED239271245ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

36BUKIT BATOKSWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED239259241187145

.

37MARINE PARADECHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN)CO-ED238257242NANYANG JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

38JURONG EASTCOMMONWEALTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED237268239181129

.

39TAMPINESNGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED236256240196144225

.

40YISHUNCHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (YISHUN)CO-ED236255239183134NANYANG JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

41YISHUNYISHUN TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED236263240186142

.

42HOUGANGXINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED235251238184133

.

43MARINE PARADETANJONG KATONG GIRLS' SCHOOLGIRLS235258239

.

44TOA PAYOHMARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL *BOYS235257238226CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

45BUKIT MERAHCHIJ ST. THERESA'S CONVENT *GIRLS234241236173107200CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

46JURONG WESTFUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED234266236175126

.

47SERANGOONZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED234248237183109

.

48ANG MO KIOPRESBYTERIAN HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED233245235181130

.

49CLEMENTICLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED233251236176132

.

50BEDOKTEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232246234188146

.

51CHOA CHU KANGKRANJI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232249236182132

.

52WOODLANDSRIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232257234184143

.

53BEDOKST. ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL *GIRLS231241232169117188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

54BISHANKUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED231244232177200ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

55MARINE PARADETANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED231257236

.

56SENG KANGCHIJ ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT *GIRLS231249233180133200CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

57TAMPINESDUNMAN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED231254234189143

.

58TAMPINESST. HILDA'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED230240231183138188ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

59JURONG WESTJURONG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED229250232177124

.

60ANG MO KIOANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED228242231176130

.

61HOUGANGBOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED227240230180142

.

62HOUGANGHOLY INNOCENTS' HIGH SCHOOL *CO-ED227240230175126188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

63MARINE PARADECHIJ KATONG CONVENT *GIRLS227240229163113200CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

64WOODLANDSEVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED227251229182138

.

65BEDOKST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL *BOYS226237228182123188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

66BUKIT BATOKBUKIT BATOK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED226237229170114

.

67BUKIT MERAHGAN ENG SENG SCHOOLCO-ED226247230178128

.

68GEYLANGGEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *CO-ED225237227179129195ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

69JURONG WESTHUA YI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED225254228176133

.

70PASIR RISHAI SING CATHOLIC SCHOOLCO-ED225242228179114

.

71SERANGOONST. GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS224254227175103188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

72TAMPINESPASIR RIS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED224252226181132

.

73ANG MO KIOMAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED223236226167127

.

74BUKIT PANJANGWEST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED223253228172139

.

75CHOA CHU KANGUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED223237226175136

.

76PUNGGOLEDGEFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED223250227179137

.

77PASIR RISPASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221240224178119

.

78YISHUNAHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221250225178134

.

79BEDOKBEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED219231222168129

.

80QUEENSTOWNQUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED219232222172136

.

81WOODLANDSWOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED219239222177126

.

82CHOA CHU KANGCHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED218252220168131

.

83TOA PAYOHBEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED218254221168122

.

84ANG MO KIODEYI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED215233219164106

.

85BISHANPEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED215229219156

.

86JURONG WESTYUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED215236219162104

.

87BEDOKBEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214237217167121

.

88BUKIT PANJANGZHENGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214237217166132

.

89SENG KANGCOMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214245219171125

.

90SENG KANGNORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214230219172128

.

91SENG KANGPEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214247220173134

.

92PASIR RISCORAL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED212233217173131

.

93WOODLANDSWOODGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED211235216172133

.

94TAMPINESEAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED210227214166120

.

95BUKIT BATOKHILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED209235215165127

.

96HOUGANGMONTFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS209226214157107188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

97YISHUNORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED209247216171118

.

98WOODLANDSCHRIST CHURCH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED208241214168127ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

99HOUGANGHOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED207231212166117

.

100SENG KANGSENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED207226211167128

.

101BUKIT BATOKBUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED206229214153108

.

102GEYLANGMANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED206231213153116188

.

103JURONG EASTJURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED206229213152115

.

104TAMPINESTAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED206232211169124

.

105YISHUNYISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED206241211169119

.

106BEDOKBEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205235210165119

.

107JURONG WESTWESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205231213162124

.

108BUKIT PANJANGGREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204230209152124

.

109PUNGGOLGREENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204233209166124

.

110QUEENSTOWNNEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204235213159

.

111TAMPINESJUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED203232207166120

.

112YISHUNNAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED203234208167121

.

113SEMBAWANGCANBERRA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED202233208166127

.

114WOODLANDSADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED202236208168107

.

115BISHANGUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED20122920815293

.

116BUKIT BATOKDUNEARN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED200225205156112

.

117PUNGGOLPUNGGOL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED200245203160128

.

118BEDOKDAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED199230203157123

.

119CLEMENTIKENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED199233208152107

.

120QUEENSTOWNQUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED195233207162125

.

121JURONG WESTJURONG WEST SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED194259203159134

.

122JURONG WESTJUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED194236204155126

.

123ANG MO KIOCHONG BOON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED191221202152120

.

124CHOA CHU KANGTECK WHYE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED191234202152117

.

125SERANGOONSERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED191234202158104

.

126GEYLANGMACPHERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED190239205152115

.

127HOUGANGSERANGOON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED190222198152109

.

128YISHUNNORTH VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED19024020115296

.

129BEDOKBEDOK NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED189234198152100

.

130BEDOKBEDOK TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED189237202153102

.

131BISHANBISHAN PARK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18925420415290

.

132BUKIT MERAHHENDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18923519515299

.

133BUKIT PANJANGASSUMPTION ENGLISH SCHOOLCO-ED189226201152105CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

134BUKIT PANJANGCHESTNUT DRIVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED189238202153

.

135CHOA CHU KANGREGENT SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED189242201161123

.

136GEYLANGBROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18924820715495

.

137ANG MO KIOYIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188240202152108

.

138BEDOKPING YI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188227201152107

.

139BISHANWHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188239201152114

.

140BUKIT BATOKYUSOF ISHAK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188247203152111

.

141BUKIT MERAHBUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188247198152122

.

142BUKIT PANJANGFAJAR SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188242210152101

.

143CENTRALOUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188248204152109

.

144CLEMENTICLEMENTI WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188237199152

.

145CLEMENTITANGLIN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18827020215296

.

146HOUGANGYUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188241198152105

.

147JURONG EASTSHUQUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18824019815293

.

148JURONG WESTBOON LAY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188229195152121

.

149JURONG WESTHONG KAH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188238198152120

.

150JURONG WESTPIONEER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188232201153120

.

151JURONG WESTYUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188263201155117

.

152KALLANGBENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188242202152127

.

153NOVENABALESTIER HILL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18825020415296

.

154PASIR RISGREENVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188243200152110

.

155PASIR RISLOYANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188237201152103

.

156PASIR RISSIGLAP SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188242199152109

.

157SEMBAWANGSEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188233197159120

.

158SERANGOONPEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188243198152101

.

159TAMPINESCHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18823020115298

.

160TAMPINESEAST VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18822920015298

.

161TAMPINESSPRINGFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188233198156112

.

162TOA PAYOHBARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188240203152101

.

163TOA PAYOHFIRST TOA PAYOH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18823021015299

.

164WOODLANDSFUCHUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188241201156113

.

165WOODLANDSMARSILING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188245201152126

.

166WOODLANDSSI LING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18825320115299

.

167WOODLANDSWOODLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188238200164130

.

168YISHUNNORTHBROOKS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188236199156111

.

169YISHUNNORTHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18823720015296

.

170NOVENAANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (BARKER ROAD) *BOYS193135199ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE


See also:

  1. 2013 PSLE cutoff points to 2014 Secondary 1
  2. Interactive map for Secondary One Posting after PSLE
  3. PSLE Aggregate Calculator and PSLE T-Score Calculator Online
  4. 2012 PSLE cutoff points to 2013 Secondary 1
  5. 2011 PSLE cutoff points to 2012 Secondary 1
  6. 2010 PSLE cutoff points to 2011 Secondary 1



(2015-03-03 23:24:44 SGT) [education] Permalink



2014 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore



 

*L1R5 Aggregate Scores (With Bonus Points) of Students Admitted To Junior Colleges In The 2014 Joint Admissions Exercise (JAE)

L1R5 - First language and relevant 5 subjects
         
S/No Junior College Arts Science/IB
1 Anderson JC 9 8
2 Anglo-Chinese JC 7 6
3 Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) - 5
4 Catholic JC 10 10
5 Hwa Chong Institution 4 3
6 Innova JC 19 20
7 Jurong JC 14 15
8 Meridian JC 9 9
9 Nanyang JC 8 7
10 National JC 7 5
11 Pioneer JC 14 14
12 Raffles Institution 4 3
13 Serangoon JC 12 11
14 St. Andrew's JC 10 9
15 St. Joseph’s Institution - 7
16 Tampines JC 13 13
17 Temasek JC 8 7
18 Victoria JC 6 5
19 Yishun JC 18 18


See also:

  1. 2013 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  2. 2012 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  3. 2011 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  4. 2010 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore



(2014-03-28 10:58:47 SGT) [education] Permalink



2013 PSLE cutoff points to 2014 Secondary 1



Sorted by the lower cut-off to Express. *schools with affliation which may have lower cut-off.

.

S/NPlanning AreaPSLE cut-off for Non-Affiliated Schools
Secondary School
(Aggregate Range of 2013 Primary 6 pupils posted to 2014 Secondary 1)
Type2014 Sec1
Express
(Lower)
2014 Sec1
Express
(Upper)
2014 Sec1
Express
(Median)
2014 Sec1
Normal (A)
Lower
2014 Sec1
Normal (T)
Lower
AFFILIATION 2014 Sec1
Express
(Lower)
Affiliated JC

.

1BUKIT TIMAHNANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL * - IPGIRLS261275263251

.

2BISHANRAFFLES INSTITUTION - IPBOYS259271262

.

3CENTRALRAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) - IPGIRLS259271262

.

4BUKIT TIMAHHWA CHONG INSTITUTION - IPBOYS256271259HWA CHONG INSTITUTION

.

5BUKIT TIMAHMETHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) - IBGIRLS256266258ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

6KALLANGDUNMAN HIGH SCHOOL - IPCO-ED256272259

.

7ANG MO KIOCHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' SCHOOL - IPGIRLS255266257CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

8BUKIT TIMAHNATIONAL JUNIOR COLLEGE - IPCO-ED255269257

.

9ANG MO KIOCHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' SCHOOL * O-levelsGIRLS253268254225CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

10QUEENSTOWNANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT) - IBBOYS253269256ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

11BEDOKTEMASEK JUNIOR COLLEGE - IPCO-ED252265254

.

12BUKIT TIMAHMETHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) - O-levelsGIRLS252257253220ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

13BEDOKVICTORIA SCHOOL - IPBOYS251264253VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

14BISHANCATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL - IPBOYS251262253CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

15JURONG WESTRIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL - IPCO-ED251271255

.

16NOVENASINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL - IPGIRLS251264252

.

17TOA PAYOHCEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL - IPGIRLS251265254

.

18NOVENASINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL * O-levelsGIRLS250256251220

.

19NOVENAST. JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION - IBBOYS250265253CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

20BISHANCATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL * O-levelsBOYS249266250240CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

21QUEENSTOWNANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT) * O-levelsBOYS249256250235ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

22TOA PAYOHCEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL - O-levelsGIRLS249265251

.

23BEDOKVICTORIA SCHOOL - O-levelsBOYS247265248VICTORIA JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

24ANG MO KIOANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED246258249188142

.

25BUKIT MERAHCRESCENT GIRLS' SCHOOLGIRLS245257247

.

26CHOA CHU KANGBUKIT PANJANG GOVT. HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED245262248191148

.

27CLEMENTINAN HUA HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED245259248

.

28NOVENAST. JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION * O-levelsBOYS245257247238CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

29TOA PAYOHCHIJ SECONDARY (TOA PAYOH) *GIRLS244255247177200CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

30BEDOKANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED243260246ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

31BUKIT TIMAHST. MARGARET'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *GIRLS242252243175134200ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

32SENG KANGNAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED242262246

.

33MARINE PARADECHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN)CO-ED241259243NANYANG JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

34QUEENSTOWNFAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *CO-ED241252243134200ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

35BUKIT BATOKSWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED239258241185146

.

36TOA PAYOHST. ANDREW'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS239246241180142188ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

37JURONG EASTCOMMONWEALTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED238249241170126

.

38MARINE PARADETANJONG KATONG GIRLS' SCHOOLGIRLS237259241

.

39TAMPINESNGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED237262240151221

.

40HOUGANGPAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *GIRLS236250239111205ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

41MARINE PARADETANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED236259238

.

42NOVENAANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (BARKER ROAD) *BOYS236248240173194ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

43TOA PAYOHMARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL *BOYS236249239226CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

44YISHUNCHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (YISHUN)CO-ED236255240179127NANYANG JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

45YISHUNYISHUN TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED236257240185141

.

46HOUGANGXINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED235256238185111

.

47SERANGOONZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED234250238183128

.

48ANG MO KIOPRESBYTERIAN HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED233246235172102

.

49BEDOKTEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED233250235181137

.

50CHOA CHU KANGKRANJI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232247235179117

.

51CLEMENTICLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232249234163125

.

52JURONG WESTFUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232260236176124

.

53TAMPINESDUNMAN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232252234185146

.

54BUKIT MERAHCHIJ ST. THERESA'S CONVENT *GIRLS231241235160115200CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

55TAMPINESST. HILDA'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED231244232169140189ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

56WOODLANDSRIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED231258234183144

.

57BEDOKST. ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL *GIRLS229249232163111188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

58BISHANKUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED229242231160200ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

59SENG KANGCHIJ ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT *GIRLS229246232180124200CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

60ANG MO KIOANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED228255231170135

.

61HOUGANGBOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED228241231167134

.

62JURONG WESTJURONG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED227249230178139

.

63MARINE PARADECHIJ KATONG CONVENT *GIRLS226243229162114200CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

64PASIR RISHAI SING CATHOLIC SCHOOLCO-ED226243229173134

.

65BUKIT MERAHGAN ENG SENG SCHOOLCO-ED225246230176136

.

66HOUGANGHOLY INNOCENTS' HIGH SCHOOL *CO-ED225235227169117188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

67BUKIT BATOKBUKIT BATOK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED224240228164130

.

68TAMPINESPASIR RIS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED224234227179117

.

69WOODLANDSEVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED224258228180143

.

70BEDOKST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL *BOYS223239227171140188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

71CHOA CHU KANGUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED222248226172113

.

72JURONG WESTHUA YI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED222240225176139

.

73ANG MO KIOMAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221252224152112

.

74BUKIT PANJANGWEST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221262227170132

.

75GEYLANGGEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *CO-ED221241225170148195ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

76PASIR RISPASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221237224175125

.

77SERANGOONST. GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS221245226170107188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

78PUNGGOLEDGEFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED220246225169130

.

79BEDOKBEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED218250223162116

.

80YISHUNAHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED217240223175135

.

81CHOA CHU KANGCHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED216236220165135

.

82WOODLANDSWOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED216248222175138

.

83QUEENSTOWNQUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED215238220164125

.

84SENG KANGCOMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED21524721916694

.

85BEDOKBEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214233217166104

.

86BUKIT PANJANGZHENGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED213238217173132

.

87TOA PAYOHBEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED213251218160111

.

88ANG MO KIODEYI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED212239217160104

.

89BISHANPEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED212229216152

.

90JURONG WESTYUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED212229218164130

.

91PASIR RISCORAL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED211251216168108

.

92SENG KANGNORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED211242216164101

.

93TAMPINESEAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED210236215161105

.

94WOODLANDSWOODGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED210241216168130

.

95SENG KANGPEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED209247214156133

.

96HOUGANGMONTFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS208236213156104188CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

97JURONG WESTWESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED208232213164126

.

98TAMPINESTAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED206230210162133

.

99YISHUNORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED206249214165109

.

100BEDOKBEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205230211163138

.

101JURONG EASTJURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205247211171131

.

102BUKIT BATOKBUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204237212152106

.

103BUKIT PANJANGGREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204234210160108

.

104HOUGANGHOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204234209158105

.

105YISHUNNAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204246209164119

.

106YISHUNYISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204235210159129

.

107BUKIT BATOKHILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED203243210162123

.

108SENG KANGSENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED202248206162133

.

109TAMPINESJUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED202231206167126

.

110WOODLANDSCHRIST CHURCH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED202246209168121ST. ANDREW'S JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

111GEYLANGMANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED201237211154120188

.

112SEMBAWANGCANBERRA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED201244207155116

.

113BUKIT BATOKDUNEARN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED200238207154105

.

114WOODLANDSADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED200229208165134

.

115BEDOKDAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED199227205162124

.

116JURONG WESTJURONG WEST SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED199229204156128

.

117PUNGGOLGREENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED199241204156122

.

118QUEENSTOWNNEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED199231209153

.

119CLEMENTIKENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED195233204152112

.

120BISHANGUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED194235204152100

.

121JURONG WESTJUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED193239203152122

.

122PUNGGOLPUNGGOL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED192226198155110

.

123WOODLANDSWOODLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED192226198162131

.

124BUKIT PANJANGCHESTNUT DRIVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED19125120015495

.

125CHOA CHU KANGTECK WHYE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED190249200163125

.

126QUEENSTOWNQUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED190244206152113

.

127WOODLANDSSI LING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED190253201152103

.

128BEDOKBEDOK TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18925520815299

.

129BUKIT PANJANGASSUMPTION ENGLISH SCHOOLCO-ED189222204152101CATHOLIC JUNIOR COLLEGE

.

130ANG MO KIOCHONG BOON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18824420015295

.

131ANG MO KIOYIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188245200153102

.

132BEDOKBEDOK NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188234198152124

.

133BEDOKPING YI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250200153107

.

134BISHANBISHAN PARK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18824220315298

.

135BISHANWHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250202154103

.

136BUKIT BATOKYUSOF ISHAK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188249202152110

.

137BUKIT MERAHBUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188247203152121

.

138BUKIT MERAHHENDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18823420315592

.

139BUKIT PANJANGFAJAR SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188244202152101

.

140CENTRALOUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188253205153103

.

141CHOA CHU KANGREGENT SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250202162114

.

142CLEMENTICLEMENTI WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18826020015294

.

143CLEMENTITANGLIN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188253202152102

.

144GEYLANGBROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188238203157105

.

145GEYLANGMACPHERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188254207152114

.

146HOUGANGSERANGOON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188242198152108

.

147HOUGANGYUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188236198152105

.

148JURONG EASTSHUQUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18824819815297

.

149JURONG WESTBOON LAY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188222195153120

.

150JURONG WESTHONG KAH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188244197154116

.

151JURONG WESTPIONEER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188232199152124

.

152JURONG WESTYUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188238199152118

.

153KALLANGBENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188243204153140

.

154NOVENABALESTIER HILL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18823320515293

.

155PASIR RISGREENVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18822920115498

.

156PASIR RISLOYANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188221198152105

.

157PASIR RISSIGLAP SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188240201152110

.

158SEMBAWANGSEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188236197152119

.

159SERANGOONPEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18826020415294

.

160SERANGOONSERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250201152114

.

161TAMPINESCHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED18826020015792

.

162TAMPINESEAST VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188247200152105

.

163TAMPINESSPRINGFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188248198156110

.

164TOA PAYOHBARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188245200158116

.

165TOA PAYOHFIRST TOA PAYOH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188249207152105

.

166WOODLANDSFUCHUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188241195155116

.

167WOODLANDSMARSILING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188241196152123

.

168YISHUNNORTH VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188239201152109

.

169YISHUNNORTHBROOKS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188239199152103

.

170YISHUNNORTHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188231200155112


See also:

  1. Interactive map for Secondary One Posting after PSLE
  2. PSLE Aggregate Calculator and PSLE T-Score Calculator Online
  3. 2012 PSLE cutoff points to 2013 Secondary 1
  4. 2011 PSLE cutoff points to 2012 Secondary 1
  5. 2010 PSLE cutoff points to 2011 Secondary 1



(2014-03-26 09:47:46 SGT) [education] Permalink



2013 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore



 

*L1R5 Aggregate Scores (With Bonus Points) of Students Admitted To Junior Colleges In The 2013 Joint Admissions Exercise (JAE)

L1R5 - First language and relevant 5 subjects
         
S/No Junior College Arts Science/IB
1 Anderson JC 9 8
2 Anglo-Chinese JC 7 6
3 Anglo-Chinese School
(Independent)
- 5
4 Catholic JC 10 10
5 Hwa Chong Institution 3 3
6 Innova JC 20 20
7 Jurong JC 12 15
8 Meridian JC 9 9
9 Nanyang JC 8 8
10 National JC 5 5
11 Pioneer JC 14 15
12 Raffles Institution 3 3
13 Serangoon JC 12 12
14 St. Andrew's JC 9 9
15 St. Joseph’s Institution - 7
16 Tampines JC 13 13
17 Temasek JC 7 7
18 Victoria JC 6 5
19 Yishun JC 19 19


See also:

  1. 2012 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  2. 2011 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  3. 2010 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore



(2013-10-27 21:11:01 SGT) [education] Permalink



2012 PSLE cutoff points to 2013 Secondary 1



Sorted by the lower cut-off to Express. *schools are those with affliation or SAP / IP / IB type of school.
Note for Band: L1B5 for Express, L1B4 for Normal
L1B5 is the average of students’ aggregate grades in L1 (English or Higher Mother Tongue Language) and the best 5 subjects;
L1B4 is the average of students’ aggregate grades in L1 (English or Higher Mother Tongue Language) and the best 4 subjects;

.

S/NPlanning AreaPSLE cut-off for Non-Affiliated Schools
Secondary School
(Aggregate Range of 2012 Primary 6 pupils posted to 2013 Secondary 1)
Type2013 Sec1
Express
(Lower)
2013 Sec1
Express
(Upper)
2013 Sec1
Express
(Median)
2013 Sec1
Normal (A)
Lower
2013 Sec1
Normal (A)
Upper

.

1BUKIT TIMAHNANYANG GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL *GIRLS265280---

.

2CENTRALRAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY)GIRLS263280---

.

3BISHANRAFFLES INSTITUTIONCO-ED263284266--

.

4BUKIT TIMAHHWA CHONG INSTITUTIONCO-ED261277264--

.

5BUKIT TIMAHNATIONAL JUNIOR COLLEGECO-ED259272261--

.

6KALLANGDUNMAN HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED256278260--

.

7JURONG WESTRIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED256282259--

.

8ANG MO KIOCHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS' SCHOOL *GIRLS253268254--

.

9BUKIT TIMAHMETHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *GIRLS252267255--

.

10TOA PAYOHCEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOLGIRLS251272253--

.

11NOVENASINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL *GIRLS251260252--

.

12BEDOKTEMASEK JUNIOR COLLEGECO-ED251270254--

.

13BISHANCATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL *BOYS249261251--

.

14QUEENSTOWNANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INDEPENDENT) *CO-ED249261252--

.

15ANG MO KIOANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED246265249191199

.

16CHOA CHU KANGBUKIT PANJANG GOVT. HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED246274249194199

.

17BEDOKVICTORIA SCHOOLBOYS246267249--

.

18CLEMENTINAN HUA HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED245265249--

.

19NOVENAST. JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION *BOYS245262246--

.

20BUKIT MERAHCRESCENT GIRLS' SCHOOLGIRLS244269247--

.

21TOA PAYOHCHIJ SECONDARY (TOA PAYOH) *GIRLS243251246192199

.

22BEDOKANGLICAN HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED242262246--

.

23BUKIT TIMAHST. MARGARET'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *GIRLS241251242193199

.

24SENG KANGNAN CHIAU HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED240266244--

.

25MARINE PARADECHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN)CO-ED239258242--

.

26QUEENSTOWNFAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *CO-ED239251241--

.

27JURONG EASTCOMMONWEALTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED238251241185199

.

28BUKIT BATOKSWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED237256240188199

.

29MARINE PARADETANJONG KATONG GIRLS' SCHOOLGIRLS236271240--

.

30TAMPINESNGEE ANN SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED235260239199199

.

31YISHUNCHUNG CHENG HIGH SCHOOL (YISHUN)CO-ED234251238186199

.

32HOUGANGPAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *GIRLS234252237--

.

33TOA PAYOHST. ANDREW'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS234247238193198

.

34MARINE PARADETANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED234254236--

.

35HOUGANGXINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED234257238186199

.

36YISHUNYISHUN TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED234254240188199

.

37TOA PAYOHMARIS STELLA HIGH SCHOOL *BOYS234250238--

.

38SERANGOONZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED233254236191199

.

39CHOA CHU KANGKRANJI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232253235185199

.

40BEDOKTEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED232249233196199

.

41CLEMENTICLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED231246234181199

.

42ANG MO KIOPRESBYTERIAN HIGH SCHOOLCO-ED231258233186199

.

43TAMPINESDUNMAN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED230249232192199

.

44JURONG WESTFUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED230258234181199

.

45WOODLANDSRIVERSIDE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED230262232185199

.

46TAMPINESST. HILDA'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED230247231192198

.

47SENG KANGCHIJ ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT *GIRLS229244232196199

.

48BUKIT MERAHCHIJ ST. THERESA'S CONVENT *GIRLS229240233181199

.

49BEDOKST. ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL *GIRLS229235230188198

.

50JURONG WESTJURONG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED228254230176199

.

51ANG MO KIOANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED227243229183198

.

52BISHANKUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED227241229184198

.

53HOUGANGBOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED226242229180196

.

54MARINE PARADECHIJ KATONG CONVENT *GIRLS226237228185199

.

55PASIR RISHAI SING CATHOLIC SCHOOLCO-ED226242228185199

.

56BUKIT MERAHGAN ENG SENG SCHOOLCO-ED225249228180199

.

57BUKIT BATOKBUKIT BATOK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED224243228179199

.

58WOODLANDSEVERGREEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED224233227181199

.

59BEDOKST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL *BOYS224241228196197

.

60HOUGANGHOLY INNOCENTS' HIGH SCHOOL *CO-ED223237225185196

.

61TAMPINESPASIR RIS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED223242226182199

.

62JURONG WESTHUA YI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED222242225180199

.

63ANG MO KIOMAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221237224178199

.

64CHOA CHU KANGUNITY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221243225182199

.

65BUKIT PANJANGWEST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED221248226182199

.

66GEYLANGGEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) *CO-ED220238223194195

.

67PASIR RISPASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED220246222182199

.

68SERANGOONST. GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS220238224180193

.

69BEDOKBEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED219231222177198

.

70PUNGGOLEDGEFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED219245225180198

.

71CHOA CHU KANGCHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED218247220178197

.

72YISHUNAHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED217236222181199

.

73WOODLANDSWOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED217256221174199

.

74TOA PAYOHBEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED216238219174198

.

75SENG KANGCOMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED216244220172199

.

76JURONG WESTYUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED216229219165192

.

77BEDOKBEDOK SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED215231218168198

.

78ANG MO KIODEYI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214229218172196

.

79QUEENSTOWNQUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214239219175194

.

80BUKIT PANJANGZHENGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED214239217177198

.

81PASIR RISCORAL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED213232217177197

.

82BISHANPEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED212230216170191

.

83WOODLANDSWOODGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED212242215170199

.

84TAMPINESEAST SPRING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED211237215177199

.

85YISHUNORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED211235217168197

.

86BEDOKBEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED210232213170196

.

87SENG KANGNORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED210240214171199

.

88JURONG WESTWESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED210239215164198

.

89BUKIT PANJANGGREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED208232212168199

.

90JURONG EASTJURONGVILLE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED207233210170198

.

91HOUGANGMONTFORT SECONDARY SCHOOL *BOYS207243212152194

.

92TAMPINESTAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED207228210175191

.

93BUKIT BATOKBUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205234211166197

.

94BEDOKDAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205230208166199

.

95BUKIT BATOKDUNEARN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205235209165186

.

96GEYLANGMANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL *CO-ED205230212173194

.

97SENG KANGPEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED205236210166196

.

98YISHUNYISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED204226210168193

.

99WOODLANDSADMIRALTY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED203226209165191

.

100HOUGANGHOUGANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED203240208160198

.

101TAMPINESJUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED203237207171199

.

102YISHUNNAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED203227207164195

.

103WOODLANDSCHRIST CHURCH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED202238208174197

.

104SEMBAWANGCANBERRA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED201236207166198

.

105BUKIT BATOKHILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED201231206167192

.

106QUEENSTOWNNEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED201228208161187

.

107QUEENSTOWNQUEENSTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED200228208166193

.

108JURONG WESTJURONG WEST SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED198226203167193

.

109BISHANGUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED197225203154189

.

110CLEMENTIKENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED197238205168194

.

111SENG KANGSENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED197249201163196

.

112PASIR RISGREENVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED196215203154187

.

113PUNGGOLGREENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED194224202160190

.

114WOODLANDSWOODLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED194226200162196

.

115BUKIT PANJANGCHESTNUT DRIVE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED193232201152196

.

116CHOA CHU KANGTECK WHYE SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED193217201162193

.

117CHOA CHU KANGREGENT SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED192220201162194

.

118JURONG WESTBOON LAY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED189236195156187

.

119PUNGGOLPUNGGOL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED189220194159191

.

120ANG MO KIOYIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED189247202152187

.

121BUKIT PANJANGASSUMPTION ENGLISH SCHOOLCO-ED188244201152184

.

122NOVENABALESTIER HILL SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188249204152188

.

123TOA PAYOHBARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188232200156188

.

124BEDOKBEDOK NORTH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188227199152187

.

125BEDOKBEDOK TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188249203152181

.

126KALLANGBENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250200164188

.

127BISHANBISHAN PARK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188239199154197

.

128GEYLANGBROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188249201152188

.

129BUKIT MERAHBUKIT MERAH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188254198160192

.

130TAMPINESCHANGKAT CHANGI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188235200159186

.

131ANG MO KIOCHONG BOON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188239201152187

.

132CLEMENTICLEMENTI WOODS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250196152185

.

133TAMPINESEAST VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188240199152194

.

134BUKIT PANJANGFAJAR SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188258193158179

.

135TOA PAYOHFIRST TOA PAYOH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188225200152187

.

136WOODLANDSFUCHUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188234197159190

.

137BUKIT MERAHHENDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188235199152181

.

138JURONG WESTHONG KAH SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188222197154197

.

139JURONG WESTJUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188234196152187

.

140PASIR RISLOYANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188228197152186

.

141GEYLANGMACPHERSON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188233201152186

.

142WOODLANDSMARSILING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250197164189

.

143YISHUNNORTH VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188232199152186

.

144YISHUNNORTHBROOKS SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188236198157184

.

145YISHUNNORTHLAND SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188259197152185

.

146CENTRALOUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188256200152187

.

147SERANGOONPEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250202152189

.

148BEDOKPING YI SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188251202152186

.

149JURONG WESTPIONEER SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188238197152186

.

150SEMBAWANGSEMBAWANG SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188226196158198

.

151SERANGOONSERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188230202156189

.

152HOUGANGSERANGOON SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188244196152188

.

153JURONG EASTSHUQUN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188248197159191

.

154WOODLANDSSI LING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188250199152179

.

155PASIR RISSIGLAP SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188243202152192

.

156TAMPINESSPRINGFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188246198155187

.

157CLEMENTITANGLIN SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188237199155180

.

158BISHANWHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188245200155189

.

159JURONG WESTYUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188227197153195

.

160BUKIT BATOKYUSOF ISHAK SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188259200152188

.

161HOUGANGYUYING SECONDARY SCHOOLCO-ED188243200153189

.

162NOVENAANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (BARKER ROAD) *BOYS-----

.

163CLEMENTINUS HIGH SCHOOL OF MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCECO-ED-----

.

164#N/ASCHOOL OF THE ARTS, SINGAPORECO-ED-----


See also:

  1. PSLE Aggregate Calculator and PSLE T-Score Calculator Online
  2. 2011 PSLE cutoff points to 2012 Secondary 1
  3. 2010 PSLE cutoff points to 2011 Secondary 1



(2013-02-16 23:00:24 SGT) [education] Permalink



2012 JAE Cut-Off Points (Sorted by Cutoff)



The CCA Bonus Point System

Applicants who meet the minimum entry requirements for admission to a Polytechnic course and have done well in CCA will receive bonus points when being considered for admission into their chosen course of study at the polytechnics.

Qualification CCA Grade No. of Bonus Points Awarded
GCE "O" Level holders a. Grades of A1 - A2 2 points
b. Grades of B3 - C6 1 point
ITE Higher NITEC & NITEC holders a. Grade A 0.2 point
b. Grade B 0.15 point
c. Grade C 0.1 point
d. Grade E 0.05 point

 

Courses available in 2012 and the JAE 2012 Cut-Off Points (COP)

COP indicates the ELR2B2 aggregate score (after deducting CCA bonus points) of the last student posted to the course under the 2012 JAE.

Courses Poly Course Code 2012 JAE COP Group
International Business  NP N85 6 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
International Business  SP S36 7 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Biomedical Science SP S98 8 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biomedical Science / Biomedical Laboratory Technology NP N59 9 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Veterinary Bioscience NP N90 9 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Arts Business Management  NP N91 9 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Banking & Financial Services NP N53 9 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Engineering Science  NP N93 9 D. ENGINEERING
Psychology Studies 4 NP N77 9 F. HUMANITIES
Psychology Studies  TP T48 9 F. HUMANITIES
Molecular Biotechnology NP N49 10 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biotechnology SP S72 10 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Tourism & Resort Management NP N72 10 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Mass Communication  NP N67 10 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Pharmacy Science NP N73 11 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biomedical Science TP T27 11 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Veterinary Technology TP T45 11 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Accountancy  NP N51 11 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Studies NP N45 11 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Banking & Financial Services  SP S76 11 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Innovation and Design NEW! SP S34 11 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Creative Writing for Television and New Media  SP S41 11 F. HUMANITIES
Animation & 3D Arts NP N92 11 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Film, Sound & Video  NP N82 11 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Applied Chemistry with Pharmaceutical Science SP S64 12 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Business & Social Enterprise NP N79 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Accountancy SP S75 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Administration SP S71 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Human Resource Management with Psychology  SP S48 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Tourism and Resort Management SP S55 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Accounting & Finance TP T02 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aviation Management & Services  TP T04 12 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aeronautical Engineering SP S88 12 D. ENGINEERING
Child Psychology & Early Education  NP N86 12 F. HUMANITIES
Applied Drama and Psychology  SP S43 12 F. HUMANITIES
Music & Audio Technology SP S97 12 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Advertising & Public Relations  NP N87 12 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Chinese Media & Communication  NP N88 12 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering NP N56 13 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Chemical Engineering SP S70 13 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Nutrition, Health & Wellness SP S44 13 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Perfumery and Cosmetics Science SP S38 13 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biotechnology TP T31 13 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management  NP N40 13 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Business Information Technology NP N61 13 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Accountancy & Finance NYP C98 13 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Financial Informatics SP S46 13 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Communications & Media Management TP T40 13 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Law & Management TP T09 13 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aerospace Technology NP N65 13 D. ENGINEERING
Optometry  NP N83 13 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Optometry SP S67 13 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Chinese Studies ^ NP N70 13 F. HUMANITIES
Early Childhood Studies TP T54 13 F. HUMANITIES
Digital Forensics  TP T55 13 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Media and Communication SP S86 13 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Molecular Biotechnology NYP C74 14 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Food Science & Technology SP S47 14 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Pharmaceutical Science TP T25 14 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Architecture SP S66 14 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Hotel & Leisure Facilities Management  SP S95 14 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Integrated Events & Project Management  SP S50 14 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Banking & Financial Services NYP C96 14 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aerospace Electronics SP S90 14 D. ENGINEERING
Bioengineering SP S58 14 D. ENGINEERING
Aerospace Engineering  TP T51 14 D. ENGINEERING
Dental Hygiene and Therapy NYP C72 14 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Early Childhood Education NP N66 14 F. HUMANITIES
Social Sciences( Social Work)  NYP C47 14 F. HUMANITIES
Multimedia & Animation NP N55 14 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Infocomm Security Management SP S54 14 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Business Intelligence and Analytics NEW! TP T57 14 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Visual Communication and Media Design  SP S93 14 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Visual Communication TP T24 14 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Medicinal Chemistry NYP C45 15 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Pharmaceutical Sciences NYP C65 15 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Materials Science SP S37 15 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Real Estate Business NP N48 15 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Sustainable Urban Design & Engineering  NP N89 15 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Environmental Management & Water Technology SP S52 15 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Mass Media Management    NYP C93 15 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Information Technology SP S82 15 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business/Logistics & Operations Management/Marketing TP T01 15 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Hospitality & Tourism Management TP T08 15 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aerospace Electronics NP N75 15 D. ENGINEERING
Audio-visual Technology NP N76 15 D. ENGINEERING
Biomedical Engineering NP N60 15 D. ENGINEERING
Engineering with Business  SP S42 15 D. ENGINEERING
Financial Informatics  NP N81 15 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Digital Animation  SP S35 15 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Apparel Design & Merchandising TP T20 15 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Biologics & Process Technology NYP C49 16 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Baking & Culinary Science TP T44 16 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Environmental & Water Technology NP N74 16 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
International Supply Chain Management and Logistics Management 1 NP N80 16 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Management NYP C94 16 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Culinary & Catering Management TP T18 16 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Financial Business Informatics TP T17 16 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aeronautical & Aerospace Technology  NYP C51 16 D. ENGINEERING
Common Engineering Programme  SP S40 16 D. ENGINEERING
Gerontological Management Studies  TP T53 16 F. HUMANITIES
Marine Engineering SP S63 16 H. MARITIME STUDIES
Maritime Business  SP S74 16 H. MARITIME STUDIES
Digital Visual Effects NP N78 16 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Games Design & Development SP S56 16 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Interior Architecture & Design TP T22 16 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Food Science & Nutrition NYP C69 17 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biomedical Sciences RP R14 17 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Landscape Architecture SP S94 17 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Food & Beverage Business NYP C46 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Fund Management & Administration  NYP C56 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Hospitality & Tourism Management  NYP C67 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Marketing NYP C99 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Information Technology TP T36 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Leisure & Resort Management TP T19 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Retail Management TP T39 17 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Engineering  with Business Management Programme NP N71 17 D. ENGINEERING
Aerospace Systems & Management  NYP C52 17 D. ENGINEERING
Aerospace Electronics  TP T50 17 D. ENGINEERING
Financial Informatics NYP C58 17 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Interactive Media 5 SP S57 17 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Cyber & Digital Security TP T15 17 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Product Design & Innovation NP N68 17 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Experience and Product Design  SP S51 17 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Interior Design SP S89 17 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Visual Effects and Motion Graphics SP S39 17 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Landscape Design & Horticulture NP N57 18 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Applied Food Science & Nutrition TP T26 18 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Chemical Engineering TP T33 18 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Civil Engineering with Business  SP S68 18 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Integrated Facility Management TP T28 18 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Hotel and Hospitality Management RP R37 18 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Clean Energy Management  NP N84 18 D. ENGINEERING
Digital & Precision Engineering  NYP C62 18 D. ENGINEERING
Clean Energy  SP S45 18 D. ENGINEERING
Mechanical Engineering SP S91 18 D. ENGINEERING
Information Technology NP N54 18 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Network Systems & Security NP N64 18 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Business Intelligence & Analytics NEW! NYP C43 18 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Information Technology SP S69 18 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Marine & Offshore Technology NP N42 18 H. MARITIME STUDIES
Digital Media Design (Animation)  NYP C61 18 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Space & Interior Design NYP C64 18 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Chemical & Pharmaceutical Technology NYP C73 19 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biomedical Informatics & Engineering TP T38 19 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Sport & Wellness Management NYP C81 19 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Biomedical Engineering NYP C71 19 D. ENGINEERING
Nanotechnology & Materials Science  NYP C50 19 D. ENGINEERING
Civil Aviation  RP R39 19 D. ENGINEERING
Business Informatics NYP C78 19 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Information Security NYP C54 19 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Game & Entertainment Technology  TP T16 19 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Visual Communication NYP C63 19 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Sonic Arts RP R24 19 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Interactive Media Design TP T21 19 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Retail & Hospitality Design TP T47 19 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Chemical & Green Technology NYP C55 20 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Biotechnology RP R16 20 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Consumer Behaviour and Research NEW! RP R48 20 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Integrated Events Management RP R28 20 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Business Process & Systems Engineering TP T43 20 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Aerospace Engineering 2 RP R40 20 D. ENGINEERING
Computer Engineering SP S53 20 D. ENGINEERING
Electrical & Electronic Engineering SP S99 20 D. ENGINEERING
Common Engineering Programme TP T56 20 D. ENGINEERING
Business Enterprise IT NYP C68 20 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Information Technology TP T30 20 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Motion Graphics & Broadcast Design NYP C66 20 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Technology & Arts Management RP R25 20 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Environment Design TP T46 20 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Moving Images TP T23 20 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Product & Industrial Design TP T35 20 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Mechanical Engineering NP N41 21 D. ENGINEERING
Aerospace Avionics RP R20 21 D. ENGINEERING
Info-Communication Engineering & Design   SP S85 21 D. ENGINEERING
Mechatronics/Aerospace Engineering TP T06 21 D. ENGINEERING
Sports Coaching NEW! RP R49 21 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Digital Visual Effects NYP C57 21 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Information Technology NYP C85 21 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Digital Media Design (Games)  NYP C60 21 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Industrial Design  NYP C83 21 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Communication and Information Design RP R32 21 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Pharmaceutical Sciences RP R22 22 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Restaurant and Culinary Operations  RP R46 22 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Automation & Mechatronic Systems NP N50 22 D. ENGINEERING
Supply Chain Management RP R21 22 D. ENGINEERING
Mechatronics and Robotics  SP S73 22 D. ENGINEERING
Clean Energy  TP T52 22 D. ENGINEERING
Electrical & Electronic Engineering Programme 3 TP T05 22 D. ENGINEERING
Digital Entertainment Technology (Games) NYP C70 22 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Interactive Media Informatics TP T34 22 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Digital Media Design (Interaction Design)  NYP C59 22 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Design for Interactivity RP R36 22 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Game Design  RP R35 22 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
New Media RP R19 22 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
3D Interactive Media Technology TP T49 22 I. MEDIA AND DESIGN
Green Building & Sustainability   TP T29 23 B. BUILT  ENVIRONMENT
Electrical Engineering with Eco-Design   NYP C48 23 D. ENGINEERING
Computer Engineering TP T13 23 D. ENGINEERING
Infocomm & Network Engineering TP T37 23 D. ENGINEERING
Electrical Engineering NP N43 24 D. ENGINEERING
Engineering Informatics NYP C80 24 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Mobile & Network Services TP T42 24 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Electronic & Computer Engineering NP N44 25 D. ENGINEERING
Telematics & Media Technology  NYP C53 25 D. ENGINEERING
Business Applications RP R18 25 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Environmental Science RP R29 26 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Materials Science RP R17 26 A. APPLIED  SCIENCES
Customer Relationship and Service Management  RP R34 26 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Sports & Leisure Management RP R27 26 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Wellness, Lifestyle and Spa Management  RP R44 26 C. BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT
Electronics, Computer & Communications Engineering NYP C89 26 D. ENGINEERING
Manufacturing Engineering NYP C88 26 D. ENGINEERING
Mechatronics Engineering NYP C87 26 D. ENGINEERING
Multimedia & Infocomm Technology NYP C75 26 D. ENGINEERING
Biomedical Electronics RP R15 26 D. ENGINEERING
Common Engineering Programme  RP R42 26 D. ENGINEERING
Digital Entertainment Electronics  RP R38 26 D. ENGINEERING
Industrial & Operations Management RP R11 26 D. ENGINEERING
Micro & Nanotechnology RP R30 26 D. ENGINEERING
Renewable Energy Engineering  RP R41 26 D. ENGINEERING
Health Management and Promotion RP R43 26 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Healthcare Administration  RP R45 26 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Outdoor & Adventure Learning RP R33 26 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Sports & Exercise Sciences RP R26 26 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Business Information Systems  RP R13 26 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Information Technology RP R12 26 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Interactive and Digital Media RP R31 26 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
IT Service Management RP R23 26 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Mobile Software Development NEW! RP R47 26 G. INFORMATION &  DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES
Health Sciences (Nursing) NP N69 28 E. HEALTH SCIENCES
Nursing NYP C97 28 E. HEALTH SCIENCES


See also:

  1. JAE 2012 Cut-Off Points
  2. JAE 2011 Cut-Off Points
  3. 2011 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore
  4. 2010 O-Levels cut off point to JC (Junior College) in Singapore


Reference:
Guide to Polytechnic Education Singapore - JOINT ADMISSIONS EXERCISE (JAE)



(2012-12-04 15:45:04 SGT) [education] Permalink








Search

Sponsored Links



Categories

Tags

art_n_craft

birthdays

career

cny

cut-off

cut-off_jc

cut-off_psle

cut-off_uni

education

family

image_tools

k-drama

maths

movies

mr_clever

mr_earnest

mr_steady

ms_chatterbox

ms_excel

office2003

p1

p2

p3

school

science

singapore

syllabus

travel

windows

word_of_mouth
Links


Navigation

Front Page
Weblog
TagsIndex
Privacy Policy
Login
Decals





rss feed for in Biow's World..

powered by Roller